The Staff Team

Nicola Finn

Headteacher

Tim Rice

Assistant Head

Juliet Odgers

Secretary

Year R Crantock

Sue Bellamy

Teacher

Emma Hooper

Teaching Assistant

Anita Gaylard

Teaching Assistant

Shirley Smith

Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Lamorna

Hannah Greenwood

Teacher

Megan Paul

Teacher

Gail Roberts

Teaching Assistant

Donna Garland

Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Godrevy

Leanna Brokenshire

Teacher

Milly Thurlow

Teacher

Hannah Gibson

Teaching Assistant

Year 3 Porthcurno

Natasha Anderson

Teacher

Nicola Mills

Teacher

Nikki Symonds

Teaching Assistant

Bridie Kistle

Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Cadgwith

Kylie Combellack

Teacher

Gemma Roskilly

Teaching Assistant

Year 5/6 Kynance

Liam Alston

Teacher

Lucy Battershill

Teaching Assistant

Nikki Symonds

Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Gwenvor

Tim Rice

Teacher

Strategic

Julie Smith

SEND Manager

Samantha Farina

Learning Mentor & Parent Support Advisor

Rob Lyth

Learning Mentor

Shirley Smith

Speech & Language Support

Support Services

Nathan Thomas

Site Supervisor

Owen Chapman

Grounds Person

Beverley Pollard

Kitchen Assistant

Ryan Pollard

Kitchen Assistant

Naomi Nankervis

Lunchtime Supervisor

Katrina Harvey

Lunchtime Supervisor

Cleaning

Alina Hocking

Cleaner

Pauline Odgers

Cleaner

Maria Skinner

Cleaner

Natasha Anderson

Deputy Head

Sally Barber

Business Manager

Sarah Giannasi

Secretary

& Fistral

Jonathan Hart

Class Teacher

Rachel Bromfield

Teaching Assistant

Rachael Jeffrey

Teaching Assistant

Julie Smith

Nurture & SEND Manager

& Maenporth

Jon Davey

Teacher

Val Walker

Teaching Assistant

Julie Trestrail

Teaching Assistant

& Porthmeor

Gavin Morris

Teacher

Claire Trevena

Teaching Assistant

& Swanpool

Dylan Britton

Teacher

Ann Smith

Teaching Assistant

Lucy Battershill

Teaching Assistant

& Polzeath

Alex Woodmason

Teacher

Kim Odgers

Teaching Assistant

& Perranuthnoe

Michael Cromey

Teacher

Emma Jones

Teaching Assistant

Bridie Kistle

Teaching Assistant

-

Sharon Teague

Teaching Assistant

Staff

Kim Than

SEND Manager

Alex Woodmason

SENDCO

Ann Brain

HLTA PPA Cover

Phil Glover

Network Manager

& Catering

Susan Levick

Cook in Charge

Nicola King

Kitchen Assistant

Emma Hosking

Kitchen Assistant

Chelsea Skewes

Lunchtime Supervisor

Maria Skinner

Lunchtime Supervisor

Team

Anna Dunne

Cleaner

Katrina Harvey

Cleaner