The Staff Team

Nicola Finn

Headteacher

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Tim Rice

Assistant Head

Stacey Pascoe

Secretary

Year R Crantock

Sue Bellamy

Teacher

Claire Letcher

Teaching Assistant

Shirley Smith

Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Lamorna

Sophie Leeson

Teacher

Lucy Battershill

Teaching Assistant

Lesley Morgan-Ekers

Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Godrevy

Rebecca Sullivan

Teacher

Anita Gaylard

Teaching Assistant

Rachel Jeffrey

Teaching Assistant

Year 3 Porthcurno

Nicola Mills

Teacher

Rachel Pearce

Teacher

Gemma Roskilly

Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Cadgwith

Jon Davey

Teacher

Hannah Greenwood

Teacher

Karen Watson

Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Harlyn

Liam Alston

Teacher

Rachel Pearce

Teacher

Bridie Kistle

Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Gwenvor

Tim Rice

Teacher

Nikki Symonds

Teaching Assistant

Kim Than

SEND Manager

Strategic

Julie Smith

SEND Manager

Nicola Finn

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Samantha Farina

Learning Mentor & Parent Support Advisor

Rob Lyth

Learning Mentor

Shirley Smith

Speech & Language Support

Support Services

Nathan Thomas

Site Supervisor

Beverley Pollard

Kitchen Assistant

Ryan Pollard

Kitchen Assistant

Naomi Nankervis

Lunchtime Supervisor

Cleaning

Maria Skinner

Cleaner

Alina Hocking

Cleaner

Natasha Anderson

Deputy Head

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Sarah Giannasi

Secretary

Juliet Odgers

Secretary

& Fistral

Megan Paul

Teacher

Emma Hooper

Teaching Assistant

Julie Smith

Nurture & SEND Manager

& Maenporth

Leanna Brokenshire

Teacher

Milly Thurlow

Teacher

Rachel Bromfield

Teaching Assistant

Julie Trestrail

Teaching Assistant

& Porthmeor

Gavin Morris

Teacher

Ann Smith

Teaching Assistant

Val Walker

Teaching Assistant

& Swanpool

Alex Woodmason

Teacher

Amy Capon

Teaching Assistant

Kim Odgers

Teaching Assistant

& Polzeath

Dylan Britton

Teacher

Gail Roberts

Teaching Assistant

& Perranuthnoe

Michael Cromey

Teacher

Emma Jones

Teaching Assistant

& Kynance

Helen Law

Teacher

Sharon Teague

Teaching Assistant

Staff

Kim Than

SEND Manager/Deputy Des. Safeguarding Lead

Natasha Anderson

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Liam Alston

SENDCO / Children in Care

Ann Brain

HLTA PPA Cover

Phil Glover

Network Manager

& Catering

Tom Bartle

Site Supervisor

Susan Levick

Cook in Charge

Nicola King

Kitchen Assistant

Emma Hosking

Kitchen Assistant

Maria Skinner

Lunchtime Supervisor

Team

Anna Dunne

Cleaner

Katrina Harvey

Cleaner