The Staff Team

Nicola Finn

Headteacher

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Tim Rice

Assistant Head

Bridie Kistle

Secretary

Year R Crantock

Sue Bellamy

Teacher

Claire Letcher

Teaching Assistant

Shirley Smith

Teaching Assistant

Ann Smith

Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Lamorna

Nicola Mills

Teacher

Milly Thurlow

Teacher

Karen Watson

Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Godrevy

Rebecca Sullivan

Teacher

Lesley Morgan-Ekers

Teaching Assistant

Year 3 Porthcurno

Rachel Pearce

Teacher

Rachael Jeffrey

Teaching Assistant

Nicola King

Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Cadgwith

Sophie Leeson

Teacher

Kim Odgers

Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Harlyn

Liam Alston

Teacher

Jon Davey

Teacher

Amy Capon

Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Gwenvor

Michael Cromey

Teacher

Kim Than

SEND Manager

Megan Taylor

Teaching Assistant

Strategic

Julie Smith

Pastoral Manager

Nicola Finn

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Rob Lyth

Learning Mentor

Shirley Smith

Speech & Language Support

Support Services

Nathan Thomas

Site Supervisor

Beverley Pollard

Kitchen Assistant

Ryan Pollard

Kitchen Assistant

Naomi Nankervis

Lunchtime Supervisor

Cleaning

Maria Skinner

Cleaner

Alina Hocking

Cleaner

Ryan Pollard

Cleaner

Natasha Anderson

Deputy Head

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Juliet Odgers

Secretary

Suzanne Descotes

Secretary

& Fistral

Megan Paul

Teacher

Emma Hooper

Teaching Assistant

Julie Smith

Pastoral Manager

& Maenporth

Leanna Brokenshire

Teacher

Hannah Greenwood

Teacher

Rachel Bromfield

Teaching Assistant

& Porthmeor

Gavin Morris

Teacher

Val Walker

Teaching Assistant

Julie Trestrail

Teaching Assistant

& Swanpool

Alex Woodmason

Teacher

Bridie Kistle

Teaching Assistant

Gemma Roskilly

Teaching Assistant

& Polzeath

Dylan Britton

Teacher

Gail Roberts

Teaching Assistant

& Perranuthnoe

Tim Rice

Teacher

Nikki Symonds

Teaching Assistant

& Kynance

Helen Law

Teacher

Emma Jones

Teaching Assistant

Sharon Teague

PPA/Leadership cover

Staff

Kim Than

SEND Manager/Deputy Des. Safeguarding Lead

Natasha Anderson

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Liam Alston

SENDCO / Children in Care

Ann Brain

HLTA PPA Cover

Phil Glover

Network Manager

& Catering

Susan Levick

Cook in Charge

Emma Hosking

Kitchen Assistant

Maria Skinner

Lunchtime Supervisor

Team

Anna Dunne

Cleaner

Katrina Harvey

Cleaner